Program:
Sunday (november 11)
- Arrival on the airports or railwaystation at Toulouse : either Blagnac Airport or Toulouse Matabiau Railway Station ( city center). Please mention us your arrival + departure schedules as soon as possible.
Monday (november 12)
- 9.00 Meeting of the participants
- 9.15 Welcome by Mrs Claudine Quilliec headmistress of LEGTA d’ONDES
- 9.30 Introduction of the participants (Presentation of 5 min/country)
- 10.30 Coffee break
- 11.00 Visit to the school
- 12.00 Lunch at school (participants have to pay for themselves 3.90€/Student, 4.40€/adult)
- 13.30 Practical task for the participants (according to ES comenius) Science lesson
- 14.30 Plantation (Appropriate clothing and shoes)
- 15.30 Conference
- 17.30 Students go to stay with families for dinner
- 19.30 Teachers have dinner at L’aligot Bar Toulouse (participants have to pay for themselves 12€/adult)
Tuesday (november 13)
- 8.30 Departure to Cahors (We’ll pay for a bus).
- Visit organic wine : Chambert castle (You have to pay 7€/pers)
- 12.00 Lunch at Cahors ((participants have to pay for themselves 3.60€/Student, 7€/adult)
- 13.30 Conference on the truffe (kind of valuable mushroom) free
- Back to school
- 17.30 Students go to stay with families for dinner
- 19.30 Teachers have dinner at La faim des haricots (participants have to pay for themselves 15.5€/adult)
Wednesday (november 14)
- 8.30 Day trip to Toulouse (We’ll pay for a bus.)
- Sightseeing tour Cathedral- Capitole- St Sernin-Jacobin (participants have to pay for themselves 5€/pers)\
- 12.00 Lunch at Toulouse at Lycée P. Fermat ( we’ll pay for us all)
- 13.30 Visit to “Bazacle”. Free (no costs)
- Back to school
- 17.30 Students go to stay with families for dinner
- 19.30 Teachers have dinner at l’arrêt-ô-port(participants have to pay for themselves 15€/adult)
Thursday (november 15)
- 8.30 Departure to Albi. We’ll pay for a bus.Visit of Albi Agricultural high school. Conference on water management.
- 12.00 Lunch at Albi: Legta Albi fonlabour. Mr Parisot will invite us.
- 13.30 Cultural visit. Sightseeing tour Albi Cathedral and Shopping.
- 19.00 Diner at school for students
- 20.00 Disco for students, Diner for teachers, we will pay for you.
Friday : (november 16)
- 8.30 Sport at school. Meeting of teachers. (Sport clothes and shoes)
- 12.00 Lunch at school (participants have to pay for themselves 3.90€/Student, 4.40€/adult)
- Sport: Basket ball and Volley ball
- 16.30 Students go to stay with families for dinner.
- 19.30 Teachers have diner at La piazza papa (participants have to pay for themselves 13.5€/adult)
Saturday (november 17)
- We can bring you to the airport or railwaystation.
The next teachers and studenst will come to France:
1. Türkiye
- Coordinator: Kiymet Gultekin
- Teacher 2:
- Student 1: Asli Pinar(girl - 17 years, stay with Manon Guttierez)
- Student 2: Bilal Bel (boy - 15 years, stay with Rémi Pujol)
- Student 3: Onur Ozcan (boy - 16 years, stay with Lucas Eychenne)
2. Latvija
- IT-Teacher and coordinator: Maiga Pigita (hotelreservation is made)
- Home economics teacher: Ilza Plume (hotelreservations is made)
- Student 1: Agnese Paskevica (girl - 17 years, stay with Louis Michalet)
- Student 2: Sanita Zeizuma (girl - 17 years, stay with Louis Michalet)
3. Espãna
- Coordinator: Mr. José Manuel Robles
- Teacher: Mr. José Cornelio Zambrano Diaz
- Student 1: Irene Ortega (girl - 17 years, stay with Johanna Citron)
- Student 2: Antonio Martin Guisado (boy - 18 years, stay with Martin Garcia)
4. Lietuva
- Coordinator, Mrs. JOLANTA AKSAMATAUSKIENĖ (hotelreservation is made)
- Music teacher, Mr. RIMANTAS LEVICKAS (hoterlreservation is made)
- Student 1: DOVILE STOŠKUTE - (girl - 15 years, stay with Caroline Lalanne)
- Student 2: DEIMANTĖ CHORMANSKYTĖ (girl - 16 years, stay with Léna Dayde)
- Student 3: Lukas Jankunas (Boy - 18 years, stay with Yannis Brunel)
5. France (Host)
- Coordinator: Mrs. Fabienne Moyenne
- Teacher 2: Mrs.
- Student 1: Caroline Lalanne
- Student 2: Léna Dayde
- Student 3: Alexandre Castaing
- Student 4: Vincent Delsol
- Student 5: Johanna Citron
- Student 6: Lola Bonnafous
- Student 7: Jonathan Dufresnes
- Student 8: Louise Michalet
- Student 9: Lucie Ramos
- Student 10: Anaïs Lebesson
- Student 11: Laura Serris
- Student 12: Audrey Furher
- Student 13: Martin Garcia
- Student 14: Yannis Brunel
- Student 15: Manon Guttierez
- Student 16: Rémi Pujol
- Student 17: Lucas Eychenne
6. Nederland
- Teacher 1: Mrs. Kim Haast (hotelreservation is made)
- Teacher 2: Mrs. Suzi Kerremans (hotelreservation is made)
- Student 1: Megan Laming (girl - 14 years, stay with Anaïs Lebesson)
- Student 2: Anika van Wensen (girl, 14 years, stay with Laura Serris)
- Student 3: Chantal van de Ing (girl, 14 years, stay with Lucie Ramos)
- Student 4: Daniëlle Rooijakkers (girl - 15 years, stay with Audrey Furher)
7. Ελλάδα:
- Coordinator: Mrs. Elisavet Karagianni (hotelreservations is made)
- Headmaster: Mr. Kanstantinos Konstantoulas (hotelreservation is made)
- Student 1: Ioannis Kotsalis (boy - 17 years, stay with Vincent Delsol)
- Student 2: Valentis Kiprianidis (boy - 17 years, stay with Alexandre Castaing)
8. România
- Coordinator: Mrs. Anca Coatu (hotelreservation is made)
- Headmaster: Mr. Constantin Gherghescu (hotelreservations is made)
- Student 1: Viorel Craciun (boy, 17 years, stay with Jonathan Dufresnes)
- Student 2: Lavinia Irimia (girl, 18 years, stay with Lola Bonnafous)